2007

 

SILVERBACKS

2007 Veterans 5th Greco-Roman
US National
 Championships

The 5th Veterans Greco-Roman US National Championships was held at the Las Vegas Convention Center in April 2007. 

 

 

Weight Wrestler Club/Country
Division A (35-40)
127.75/58kg Not contested
138.75/63kg Not contested
152/69kg 1 – Kalhor Fadaiekalhor  Unattached
167.5/76kg Not contested
187.25/85kg 1 – Sarkis Cholakyan
2 – Matthieu Burkett-Erice
S.K. GOLDEN BOYS
Radford Wrestling
213.75/97kg 1 – Ben Mccrillis
2 – Jason Blakeman
3 – Jason Fincher 
New England All Stars
Channel Coast Pirates
Palm Desert Enforcers (P.A.L)
286/130kg 1 – Khoren Papoyan S.K. GOLDEN BOYS
Division B (41-45)
127.75/58kg 1 – Michael Tuck  Team Central-KC
138.75/63kg 1 – David Nowick
2 – Pat Higa 
Team Gumby
East Los Angeles Centurions
152/69kg 1 – Jeff Mustari
2 – Felipe Ramos
3 – Eric Lopshire
Unattached
Unattached
Puking Billy Goats
167.5/76kg 1 – Kevin Pine
2 – Rodney Bolden
3 – Shervin Khosravi
4 – Jim Gioiosa 
Vegas West
Puking Billy Goats
Junkyard Dogs
Team AZ
187.25/85kg 1 – Rodney Fisher
2 – M.t. Ayers
3 – Richard Jensen
4 – Buck O`Korn 
Spartan Wrestling Club
Tri-Cities
Cougars
Vegas West
213.75/97kg 1 – Ramon Diaz
2 – Mark Mireles
3 – Alex Porcelli
4 – Milko Mejia
J.E.T.S./NO LIMITS
Centurion Wrestling
Team Porcelli
NYAC
286/130kg 1 – Tyrone Abercrombie  Unattached
Division C (46-50)
127.75/58kg 1 – Mark Levasseur  Minnesota Storm
138.75/63kg 1 – Randy Geiger
2 – Dave Watase
Unattached
Team Hawaii
152/69kg 1 – Ronald Hughes
2 – Charles Elliott 
Unattached
Valley
167.5/76kg 1 – Steve Horton
2 – Jt Petty
3 – Enrique Manibusan 
Air Force
NWC Wrestling Club
Spartans
187.25/85kg 1 – Anthony Porcelli
2 – Jeff Anderson
3 – Robin Franze
4 – Darryl Johnson, Sr.
Team Porcelli
Waubonsee
TNT Wrestling
Minnesota Storm
213.75/97kg 1 – James Kiernan
2 – Walter Bzdyk
Centurion Wrestling
Unattached
286/130kg 1 – Tom Handrick
2 – Robert Redman
Lakeland Wrestling Club
Spartan Wrestling Club
Division D (51-55)
127.75/58kg 1 – Kevin Ida
2 – Harold Lorber 
Unattached
Padre Wrestling Club
138.75/63kg 1 – Jon Silver Westside Warriors
152/69kg Not Contested
167.5/76kg 1 – Bruce Moe
2 – Mark Black
3 – Ronald Reider
4 – Robbert Wijtman
Unattached
Santa Monica Bay WC
Washington DC Wrestling Club
Yreka Wrestling Club
187.25/85kg Not contested
213.75/97kg 1 – Sarkis Dermenjian
2 – Michael Paquette
3 – William Kalivas
4 – Steve Contarino
S.K. GOLDEN BOYS
TNT Wrestling
Unattached
Unattached
286/130kg 1 – Ray Lotfi West Houston Wrestling Club
Division E (56+)
127.75/58kg Not contested
138.75/63kg 1 – George Bancroft III
2 – Gerald Silva
3 – Loren Rabnick
4 – Aleksandr Kushnirov 
JC Wrestling
Unattached
Cleveland Wrestling Club
Unattached
152/69kg 1 – Jim Lucas
2 – Boris Parkhomovsky
3 – Charles Hotcaveg
4 – Richard Dessert 
Spartan Wrestling Club
Unattached
NYAC
Santa Monica Bay WC
167.5/76kg 1 – Kenneth Peters Elmhurst Dukes W.C.
187.25/85kg 1 – John Matthews
2 – Chuck Fallon
TWC
Red Demon Ouncers
213.75/97kg 1 – Robert Musante
2 – Paul Stull
3 – Donald Apodaca
Sheriffs League
Ice Breakers
Red Demon Ouncers
286/130kg 1 – Rex Febus Pitbull Wrestling Club